Press "Enter" to skip to content

Data protection

Agreement of data usage

This website does not collect any personal data from you (such as your name, phone number or e-mail address), except if you hand it to us voluntarily. For example if you fill out an application form, we have to save the data for a while. For how long is written in the linked rules attached to the forms.

Our website saves statistics about how many page views there are, from which country they are accessing and if necessary, enter the web page from which a link to our website has been clicked (for example Animexx or facebook).

 

 

Advertisement

If you apply for anything, you will receive one or two e-mails from us. You will only receive ad-mails if they stand in any correlation with the thing you applied for.

 

Functional specifications

We will only collect, process and use the data provided by you on our website only for the stated purposes. There are exceptions …

 

  • for a purpose , which is directly related to the original purpose to which we have collected the personal data at the origin.
  • for substantation or protection of legal claims or for defense against illegal activities.
  • if we are obliged to do so on the basis of legal obligations or administrative or judicial orders.

 

Personal data

We do not sell, trade or commercialize personal data to third parties. Exceptions are of course the police, courts or other authorities, where we are legally forced to give out data in certain circumstances.

If there is a third party demanding any of your personal data and we think it would make sense in a certain circumstance (for example collaboration opportunities), we will ask you beforehand if that is okay. Without your special permission no one will get your data.

 

 

Data storage

We only save your personal data for as long as we need them or as long as we have to by law.

 

Safety

We try our best to realize technical as well as organizational security standards according to German law (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, §9 BDSG), to protect your personal data from unlawful usage, transfer, change, deletion / loss or other access. Our team is committed to secrecy and data protection.

 

E-Mail

If you write us or send an application form, we respond. A transfer of your e-mail addresses to third parties ensues not. If it should / could be necessary or helpful in any way, we will always ask you explicit for your permission in advance, too. A revocation regarding the use of your e-mail address is possible at any time, unless it hinders the fulfilment of contrac.

 

Minors

To register for a booth at Anime Flea Market you have to be at least 18 years old. For register to the AMV contest you have to be at least 16 years old. For all other offers of the Anime Flea Market there is no online registration necessary. Personal data of minors we will therefore not collect or store through our website.